Intex Holding was established in 2012 and at first it was uniting 2 organizations: LTD “Intex” and LTD “DEA 2006”.  For about 10 years these companies separately were successfully implementing various construction projects on Georgian market.
Since 2014, the Holding decided to expand activities and to initiate development projects. At the end of 2014 was founded another member organization of the holding – LTD Intex Developer.
For our Holding professional approach to work is a priority, as well as timely implementation of the projects, which is reflected in the high construction standards.
Our Mission
Our mission is to provide our customers with high quality construction products and services by maintaining honest and professional performance on the market. It is one of the highest values for us to establish long-term relationships with customers to achieve their satisfaction. Our commitment to this mission will allow not only our company to become a leader in Georgia but will also promote implementing high quality standards in the country.